Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

瓜地馬拉 GUATEMALA 瓜地馬拉 GUATEMALA

Individuals with an R.O.C. passport can stay in Guatemala for 30 to 90 days without applying for a visa. Travelers must inform immigration officials of intentions to stay for 90 days, otherwise only a 30 day visa-free access is customarily granted. If a Taiwan, R.O.C. national would like to stay in Guatemala longer than 90 days, he/she must apply for a visa extension at the foreign nationals immigration office before the original visa expires.

Embassy of the Republic of Guatemala in Taiwan, R.O.C.

3F, 9, Lane 62, Tienmu W. Rd.,
Taipei, Taiwan, 111, R.O.C.

Facebook 列印

台北市110 信義路五段五號台北世貿中心7樓7A09室
電話:(886-2)8789-1592    傳真:(886-2)2723-6328
Email: cato@cato.com.tw

版權所有©2015中美洲經貿辦事處
Central America Trade Office All Rights Reserved.

回到頁首